All the things you shouldn’t know about me

I seen this post on a few other peoples blogs and since I’m a new blogger and these are the type of post I love doing I decided to do it! It’s pretty much some unnecessary facts about me. Hope you enjoy!


Name: Taylor

Birthday: November 30th

What Was Your…

  1. Last beverage: Some really unhealthy artificial berry lemonade juice
  2. Last phone call: My mom
  3. Last text: It was a text from the Twitter team!!! (So excited to let you guys know about what’s going on with that in a future post!)
  4. Last time I cried: At a funeral

Have You Ever…

  1. Dated someone twice: No
  2. been cheated on: No
  3. Kissed someone and regretted it: Classified
  4. Lost someone special: Yeah :/
  5. Been depressed: Yep and it’s not fun
  6. Been drunk and threw up: Nope!

Three Favourite Colours…

  1. Red
  2. Green
  3. Sometimes pink and other colors

Since 2014 Have You…

  1. Made a new friend: Lots!
  2. Fallen in love: With hot shirtless male celebrities, yeah 😉
  3. Laughed until you cried: Every. Single. Day.
  4. Met someone who changed you: Yes!
  5. Found out who your true friends were: Found out who my fake “friends” were
  6. Found out someone was talking about you: Everyday.
  7. kissed anyone on your Facebook friends list: I don’t have Facebook.

General…

  1. Do you have any pets: I have a kitty named Cleo and I love her to death.
  2. Do you want to change your name: I strongly dislike my name. It’s way too common and the only reason I keep it is because my grandma (who is no longer with us) gave me my first, middle, and last name.
  3. What did you do for your last birthday: Went out to dinner with the fam and then watched “The Fault In Our Stars”
  4. What time did you wake up today: Like 10 something
  5. What were you doing at midnight last night: Reading a fanfic online.
  6. What’s something you can’t wait for: Starting a new school year and reuniting with all my babes! (My friends are my babes)
  7. Last time you saw your mother: 15 minutes ago when she got home.
  8. What is one thing you would change about your life: How many deaths my family and I have to deal with. We lose and angel or 2 (sometimes even more) every year and it’s emotionally and financially damaging.
  9. What are you listening to right now: A generator
  10. Have you ever talked to a person named Tom: I’m not sure.
  11. What’s getting on your nerves tight now: How stubborn and bratty my brother is.
  12. Most visited webpage: Twitter and Youtube
  13. Nicknames: My 7th grade English called me “Tay-tay” and it just stuck, so now kids at school call me it.
  14. Relationship status: Classified
  15. He or She: She
  16. Hair colour: A brown auburn color
  17. Long or short hair: Medium. Not extremely short, but not really long.
  18. Height: 5′,4″.
  19. Do you have a crush on someone: I have a new Youtube crush every week to be honest.
  20. What do you like about yourself: I fall in love with my own eyes, because nobody else will.

Firsts…

  1. First surgery: Tonsils out in 4th grade
  2. First piercing: Ears pierced when I was a baby and getting another piercing soon.
  3. First best friend: Everyone.
  4. First sport I joined: Track
  5. First vacation: Alabama

Right now…

  1. I’m about to: Finished writing this post then chat with Twitter 😉 and maybe go treat myself to some late lunch
  2. Listening to: My sister talking, probably to herself cause she’s a freak. Just kidding! Love ya girl.
  3. Waiting for: Answers

The Future…

  1. Kids: Maybe
  2. Get married: Yes.
  3. Career: I wanna major in Culinary Arts then minor in business.

Which is better…

  1. Lips or eyes: Eyes
  2. Hugs or kisses: Hugs
  3. Shorter or taller: Tall guys
  4. Older or younger: Older
  5. Romantic or spontaneous: Romantic
  6. Nice stomach or arms: Tummies are yummy
  7. Sensitive or loud: Is this a sex question?
  8. Hook up or relationship: Relationship
  9. Funny or shy: Both would be nice

Have you ever…

  1. Kissed a stranger: On the cheek
  2. Drank hard liquor: Yep
  3. Broken someone’s heart: I don’t know
  4. Been arrested: Nope
  5. Turned someone down: Yep

Do you believe in…

  1. Yourself: Nope
  2. Miracles: Yes
  3. Love at first sight: No comment
  4. Heaven: I honest don’t know the whole push and pull between logic and faith kills me
  5. Santa Clause: No comment (don’t wanna crush any hopes and dreams)

Well, that’s all!

Hope you enjoyed!

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s